Pension Protection Act of 2006 (P.L. 109-280)
[…] "(E) For the purposes of this paragraph--
"(i) the term 'security' has the meaning given such term by section 475(c)(2) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (without regard to subparagraph (F)(iii) and the last sentence thereof), and
"(ii) the term 'commodity' has the meaning given such term by section 475(e)(2) of such Code (without regard to subparagraph (D)(iii) thereof).".
(1) AMENDMENTS TO EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY ACT OF 1974.--Section 408(b) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1108(b)), as amended by section 601, is further amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(15)(A) Any transaction involving the purchase or sale of securities between a plan and a party in interest (other than a fiduciary described in section 3(21)(A)(ii)) with respect to a plan if--
"(ii) at the time of the transaction, the interest of the plan (together with the interests of any other plans maintained by the same plan sponsor), does not exceed 10 percent of the aggregate size of the block trade, and