Tax Notes logo
[…] "(F) 'payment of the loan value of the amount on which the lien is based is made to the corporation' for 'satisfaction of a levy pursuant to section 6332(b)' in subsection (b)(9)(C):

"(G) 'section 4068(a) lien' for 'tax lien' each place it appears in subsections (c)(1), (c)(2)(A), (c)(2)(B), (c)(3)(B)(iii), (c)(4)(B), (d), and (h)(5); and

"(H) 'the date on which the lien is first filed' for 'the date of the assessment of the tax' in subsection (g)(3)(A)."

(b) CLARIFICATION OF DESCRIPTION OF CERTAIN INFORMATION REQUIRED TO BE FILED IN ANNUAL REPORT.--

 

(1) IN GENERAL.--Section 103(d)(6) (29 U.S.C. 1023(d)(6)) is amended to read as follows:

"(6) Information required in regulations of the Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation with respect to:

 

"(A) the current value of the assets of the plan.

"(B) the present value of all nonforfeitable benefits for participants and beneficiaries receiving payments under the plan.

"(C) the present value of all nonforfeitable benefits for all other participants and beneficiaries.